Enduro News

SACU OFF ROAD AWARDS PRESENTATION for 2019

This will be at the ARMY reserve centre – Beveridge Square , Livingston on 18th January 2020 at 1:00 pm.

SACU ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

RND 1    11TH APRIL           HIGHLAND ENDURO CLUB           TAIN

RND 2    12TH APRIL           HIGHLAND ENDURO CLUB           TAIN

RND 3    17TH MAY             BON ACCORD                                    CRAIGLASH

RND 4    19TH JULY             HIGHLAND ENDURO CLUB           TAIN

RND 5    29TH AUGUST     DIRTBIKE EVOLUTION                    LAUDER

RND 6    20TH SEPT.            BON ACCORD                                    DRUMTOCHTY

30/31ST MAY       BRITISH ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP           LAUDER

31 AUG – 5 SEPT ISDE ITALY

SACU HARE AND HOUNDS CHAMPIONSHIP

RND 1    29th March           ECOSSE XC                                          TYNINGHAME

RND 2    3RD MAY               ECOSSE XC                                          DUNS

RND 3    14TH JUNE            ECOSSE XC                                          WEST LINTON

RND 4    9TH AUGUST       HIGHLAND ENDURO CLUB           TAIN

RND  5   6TH SEPT.              SCOTTISH BORDERS                        GLENDEARG

RND 6    4TH OCTOBER      HIGHLAND ENDURO CLUB           TAIN

SACU Adult Enduro Champions 2019

Expert

1st  Fergus Lamb

1st  Andrew Bisset

3rd  Ben Thomson

Over 40

1st  James Harvey

2nd  Ritchie Finnie

3rd  Alan Davidson

Clubman

1st  Jordan Hayes
(Promoted to Expert)

2nd  Ben McLuskey

3rd  Steven Currie Jnr

Clubman B

1st  George McBeth
(Promoted to Clubman )

2nd  Alan Carson

3rd  Thomas Malcolm

Over 50

1st  Andy Dean

2nd  Neil McGregor

3rd  Bill Bruce

Sportsman

1st  Robert Graham
(Promoted to Clubman B)

2nd  Mark Wilson
(Promoted to Clubman B)

3rd  Robbie Murdoch
(Promoted to Clubman B)

 

SACU Adult Hare and Hounds Champions 2019

Experts

1st  Andrew Bisset

2nd  Sean Henderson

3rd  Andrew Currie

Over 40

1st  James Harvey

2nd  Ian Bisset

3rd  Thomas Drysdale

Clubman

1st  Kenny Thomson
(Promoted to Expert)

2nd  Ryan Jones

3rd  Roddy Clarke

Clubman B

1st  George McBeth
(Promoted to Clubman )

2nd  Kevin Watson

3rd  Adam Russell

Over 50

1st  Andy Dean

2nd  Rob Swinbank

3rd  Billy Easdon

Sportsman

1st  Matt Thorburn
(Promoted to Clubman B)

2nd  Neil G Alexander
(Promoted to Clubman B)

3rd  Neil H Alexander
(Promoted to Clubman B)

Please note Clubman , Clubman B and Sportsmen riders promoted to a higher class may remain in the same class the following year but will not gain  Championship points.

SACU YOUTH HARE & HOUNDS CHAMPIONS 2019

Under review

SACU CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS 2018

ENDURO   Click here

2018 Enduro Champions

Expert Class  Fraser Flockhart  2nd  Andrew Bisset  3rd Mitchell Brown

Over 40    Ian Bisset 2nd Alan Davidson   3rd Mark Ritchie

Clubman  Sean Mackay   2nd Jamie Black   3rd  Ben McLuskey  Sean Mackay promoted to Expert Class

Over 50   Andrew Maben  David Hill  Phil Hewitt

Clubman B  Alistair McGowan  2nd Max Hamilton   3rd Angus Bruce  All promoted to  Clubman Class

Sportsman  Sandy Milne  2nd George McBeth  3rd Craig Fisher  All promoted to  Clubman B Class

Please note Clubman , Clubman B and Sportsmen riders promoted to a higher class may remain in the same class the following year but will not gain Championship points.

HARE AND HOUNDS  Click here

2018 Hare and Hounds Champions

Expert Class  Andrew Bisset  2nd Dean Reid 3rd Ben Mitchell

Over 40    James Harvey  2nd Ian Bisset  3rd Craig Mackenzie

Clubman  David Scott  2nd Andrew Currie 3rd Ryan Jones  David Scott promoted to Expert Class

Over 50   Andrew Maben  2nd Bill Bruce  3rd Bill Easdon

Clubman B  Angus Bruce 2nd Iain Henderson  3rd  Kevin Watson Angus Bruce and Iain Henderson  promoted to Clubman Class

Sportsman George McBeth  2nd Liam Crisp 3rd Matty Cameron Sean Mackay promoted to Expert Class

Please note Clubman , Clubman B and Sportsmen riders promoted to a higher class may remain in the same class the following year but will not gain Championship points.

YOUTHS   Click here

2018 Youth Champions

Youth Class  Logan Ferguson  2nd Abigail Aitchison  3rd Zac Carroll

H&H Juniors  Robbie Gray  2nd Cristina Palmer  3rd  Marley Mackenzie

Download ACU Handbook here

For up to date information on Enduros and Hare and Hounds see www.scottishenduros.co.uk